Creative Arts Workshop
Faculty Show
General Information
Classes & Workshops
Exhibitions
Programs & Events
Annual Juried Show
August Installation
Celebration of American Crafts
Cultural Passages
Faculty Show
Prizewinners
Student Show

CAW FACULTY SHOW

Creative Arts Workshop (CAW) presents new work by its faculty of professional artists in the CAW Faculty Show from September 14 to October 5, 2012. The exhibition features a diverse selection of work including oil, acrylic, watercolor, collage, metals, fiber, photography, pottery, printmaking, sculpture and more with styles ranging from representational to abstract.

Creative Arts Workshop Faculty

Phillip Alexander (New Haven, CT)
Judy Atlas (Orange, CT)
Peter Baker (New Haven, CT)
Hayne Bayless (Ivoryton, CT)
Binnie Birstein (Old Greenwich, CT)
Michael Bradford (Orange, CT)
Riley Brewster (New Haven, CT)
Alexis Brown (Hamden, CT)
Diana Brownell (New Haven, CT)
Colin Burke (New Haven, CT)
Helen Byler (West Haven, CT)
Judie Cavanaugh (Branford, CT)
Phillip Chambers (Seymour, CT)
Alice Chittenden (Guilford, CT)
Robert Church (Guilford, CT)
Susan Clinard (New Haven, CT)
Lucienne Coifman (North Haven, CT)
Phyllis Crowley (New Haven, CT)
Jeremy Davis (Middletown, CT)
Steve DiGiovanni (New Haven, CT)
David Driscoll (Hamden, CT)
Cat Duffield (Guilford, CT)
Eileen Eder (Guilford, CT)
Chris Engstrom (New Haven, CT)
Joan Fitzsimmons (Hamden, CT)
Roberta Friedman (North Haven, CT)
Maura Galante (Hamden, CT)
Martha German (Woodbridge, CT)
Anita Griffith (Madison, CT)
Jane Gross (Hamden, CT)
Barbara Harder (New Haven, CT)
Violet Harlow (Milford, CT)
Louise Harter (Bethany, CT)
Flo Hatcher (New Milford,CT)
Lisa Hess-Hesselgrave (Branford, CT)
Kurt Heumiller (New Haven, CT)
Chris Highsmith (New Haven, CT)
Tung Hoang (Branford, CT)
Charles Jones (New Haven, CT)
Kelley Kapp (Guilford, CT)
Nancy Karpel (New Haven, CT)
Candace Klein (Hamden, CT)
Lily Kok-Forbush (Hamden, CT)
Jaime Kriksciun (Milford, CT)
Ann P. Lehman (Bethany, CT)
Catherine Lendler (Wallingford, CT)
Phil Levine (Stratford, CT)
Rebecca Looney (Hamden, CT)
Corinne McManemin (Guilford, CT)
Fethi Meghelli (New Haven, CT)
Kate Merrill (New Haven, CT)
Meredith Miller (New Haven, CT)
Armand Morgan (Hamden, CT)
Leonard Moskowitz (New Haven, CT)
Gisela Noack (North Branford, CT)
Liz Pagano (New Haven, CT)
Connie Pfeiffer (East Haddam, CT)
Dorothy Powers (Guilford, CT)
Tina Re (Hamden, CT)
Stephen Rodriguez (New Haven, CT)
Julia Rogoff (Clinton, CT)
Paulette Rosen (Hamden, CT)
Jan Sacco (West Haven, CT)
Ruth Sack (Cheshire, CT)
Martha Savage (New Haven, CT)
Anna Scarff (East Haven, CT)
Eva Scopino (New Haven, CT)
Harold Shapiro (Guilford, CT)
Nellie Shevelkina (New Haven, CT)
Jeannie Thomma (Larchmont, NY)
Jennifer Van Elswyk (New Haven, CT)
Chris Volpe (New Haven, CT)
Luiz Wagner Cordeiro (Stamford, CT)
Kris Wetmore (Hamden, CT)
Karen Wheeler (New Haven, CT)
Mark Williams (New Haven, CT)
Sloan Wilson (New Haven, CT)

For further information on CAW faculty, please visit FACULTY.

 

 

 

 

September 14 - October 5, 2012

Opening Reception: Friday, September 14, 5-7 pm

 

 

 

 

 

Pictured above is work by Judy Atlas, Corinne McManemin, and Jan Sacco.


Creative Arts Workshop   80 Audubon Street   New Haven, Connecticut 06510   p) 203.562.4927   f) 203.562.2329